Chemicals & Advanced Materials Global On demand · 24-48h

Global Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder Market Strategic Research Report

Global Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder Market Strateg…
$3,500 USD
Market Research Reports
Strategic Research Report
Global Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder Market
$78.262025
6%CAGR
2032Forecast
Market Research Reports · Global
Market Research Reports Intelligence Series

By Type: ≥99.0%, ≥98.0%

By Application: Flavors and Fragrances, Daily Chemical Products, Preservation and Antimicrobial Use, Agrochemical Formulations, Feed Additives, Organic Synthesis, Others

Regional Forecast: Asia Pacific, Latin America, MEA, Europe, North America

Key Players: Wuhan Youjixinrong Chemical, Jiangxi Hairui Natural Plant, Elan-Chemical, Techvina

Region: Global
Formats: PDF, Excel, Word & PowerPoint
Base year: 2025 · forecast to 2032
Length: 80 pages
Market size 2025
$78.26
Million USD
Forecast CAGR
6%
2025-2032
Forecast 2032
$117.7
Projected
Regiones
5
Asia Pacific · Latin America · MEA · Europe · North America

Vista general

Scope of the Report

The global Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market size is predicted to grow from US$ 78.26 million in 2025 to US$ 146 million in 2032; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 6.0% from 2026 to 2032.

In 2025, the global production volume of Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder reached 13.8 thousand tons, with an average selling price of USD 5,800 per ton, production capacity of 18.0 thousand tons, and a gross margin of 28%.

Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder is an industrial-use powder product with cinnamaldehyde as the main active ingredient, produced through adsorption, encapsulation, microencapsulation, carrier blending or powder-forming processes. It is commonly used in flavors and fragrances, daily chemical products, preservation and antimicrobial applications, agrochemical formulations, feed additives and organic synthesis. Compared with food-grade, pharmaceutical-grade or high-purity natural cinnamaldehyde, industrial grade cinnamaldehyde powder places greater emphasis on cost efficiency, stability, storage and transportation convenience, dispersibility and compatibility with downstream formulations, mainly serving large-scale industrial production scenarios.

Upstream of the Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder industry mainly includes cinnamon oil, cassia oil, synthetic cinnamaldehyde, benzaldehyde, acetaldehyde, carrier materials, adsorbents, emulsifiers, anti-caking agents and powder processing equipment, with synthetic cinnamaldehyde and natural-source cinnamaldehyde serving as key raw materials. The midstream segment consists of cinnamaldehyde powder-forming, compounding and fine chemical manufacturers, whose key barriers lie in active ingredient stability, powder flowability, odor retention, batch consistency, downstream formulation compatibility and cost control. Downstream applications mainly include flavors and fragrances, daily chemical cleaning products, preservation and antimicrobial products, agrochemical formulations, feed additives and organic synthesis. Overall, demand is driven by fragrance consumption, daily chemical production, green agrochemical substitution, antimicrobial demand and expanding feed additive applications, while pricing and gross margin are also affected by upstream aromatic aldehyde raw materials, natural fragrance oil prices and the chemical production capacity cycle.

Global key Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder players cover Wuhan Youjixinrong Chemical, Jiangxi Hairui Natural Plant, Elan-Chemical, Techvina, etc.

Key Questions Addressed in this Report

What is the 10-year outlook for the global Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market?

What factors are driving Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market growth, globally and by region?

Which technologies are poised for the fastest growth by market and region?

How do Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market opportunities vary by end market size?

How does Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder break out by Type, by Application?

This report presents a comprehensive overview of the global Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market, covering market size and forecast, segmentation by product type and application, competitive landscape, leading players and regional and country-level outlook.

Segment by Type

  • ≥99.0%
  • ≥98.0%

Segment by Source

  • Natural Cinnamaldehyde Powder
  • Synthetic Cinnamaldehyde Powder

Segment by Application

  • Flavors and Fragrances
  • Daily Chemical Products
  • Preservation and Antimicrobial Use
  • Agrochemical Formulations
  • Feed Additives
  • Organic Synthesis
  • Others

Who Can Use This Report?

This report is written for decision-makers who need a clear, data-backed view of the global Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market:

  • Manufacturers, suppliers and solution providers benchmarking their position and planning product, capacity and go-to-market strategy
  • Distributors, channel partners and end users in Flavors and Fragrances, Daily Chemical Products, Preservation and Antimicrobial Use evaluating demand and sourcing options
  • Investors, financial analysts and consultants assessing growth opportunities, competitive dynamics and M&A potential
  • Government agencies, industry associations and research institutions tracking industry developments and policy impact

Market snapshot

Global Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder Market Strategic Research Report snapshot, 2025–2032

Source: Market Research Reports
Market size CAGR 6%
Regional growth momentum
Market share by segment
Key metrics
Base value
$78.26
2025
Forecast
$117.7
2032
CAGR
6%
2025–2032
Regiones
5
global
Key companies
Wuhan Youjixinrong ChemicalJiangxi Hairui Natural PlantElan-ChemicalTechvina
© MarketResearchReports.comDisclaimer: The actual data may vary in the final report which undergoes verification check post order confirmation.

Segments covered in this report

By Type
≥99.0%≥98.0%
By Application
Flavors and FragrancesDaily Chemical ProductsPreservation and Antimicrobial UseAgrochemical FormulationsFeed AdditivesOrganic SynthesisOthers

Table of contents

Click a chapter to expand
01Executive Summary
02Industry Overview & Forecast
  • 2.1.1 Market Definition and Scope
  • 2.1.2 Market Size and Growth Forecast
  • 2.1.3 Volume Analysis
  • 2.1.4 Segment Outlook by Type
  • 2.1.5 Segment Outlook by Application
  • 2.1.6 Regional Outlook
  • 2.1.7 Structural Developments Shaping the Forecast
  • 2.1.8 Forecast Risks and Sensitivities
03Market Segmentation by Type
  • 3.1 Market Segmentation by Type
  • 3.1.1 Market by Type Overview
  • 3.1.2 ≥99.0%
  • 3.1.3 ≥98.0%
  • 3.1.4 Volume Analysis
04Market Segmentation by Application
  • 4.1 Market Segmentation by Application
  • 4.1.1 Market by Application Overview
  • 4.1.2 Flavors and Fragrances
  • 4.1.3 Daily Chemical Products
  • 4.1.4 Preservation and Antimicrobial Use
  • 4.1.5 Agrochemical Formulations
  • 4.1.6 Feed Additives
  • 4.1.7 Organic Synthesis
  • 4.1.8 Others
  • 4.1.9 Volume Analysis
05Regional Market Forecast
  • Asia Pacific
  • North America
  • Europe
  • Middle East & Africa
  • Latin America
06Country-Level Market Forecast
  • 6.1 Asia Pacific
  • 6.1.1 China
  • 6.1.2 Japan
  • 6.1.3 Korea
  • 6.1.4 Southeast Asia
  • 6.1.5 India
  • 6.1.6 Australia
  • 6.1.7 Rest of Asia Pacific
  • 6.2 North America
  • 6.2.1 United States
  • 6.2.2 Canada
  • 6.2.3 Mexico
  • 6.2.4 Rest of North America
  • 6.3 Europe
  • 6.3.1 Germany
  • 6.3.2 France
  • 6.3.3 UK
  • 6.3.4 Italy
  • 6.3.5 Russia
  • 6.3.6 Rest of Europe
  • 6.4 Middle East & Africa
  • 6.4.1 Egypt
  • 6.4.2 South Africa
  • 6.4.3 Israel
  • 6.4.4 Turkey
  • 6.4.5 GCC Countries
  • 6.4.6 Rest of Middle East & Africa
  • 6.5 Latin America
  • 6.5.1 Brazil
  • 6.5.2 Rest of Latin America
07Growth Drivers & Inhibitors
  • 7.1 Growth Drivers & Inhibitors
  • 7.1.1 Section Overview
  • 7.1.2 Growth Drivers
  • 7.1.3 Growth Inhibitors
  • 7.1.4 Driver and Inhibitor Impact Assessment
  • 7.1.5 Analyst Perspective
08Key Company Profiles
  • 8.1 Wuhan Youjixinrong Chemical
  • 8.1.1 Company Overview
  • 8.1.2 Key Products & Segments
  • 8.1.3 Financial Performance (2023–2025)
  • 8.1.4 Business Strategy
  • 8.1.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 8.1.6 Strategic Implications (2026–2032)
  • 8.2 Jiangxi Hairui Natural Plant
  • 8.2.1 Company Overview
  • 8.2.2 Key Products & Segments
  • 8.2.3 Financial Performance (2023–2025)
  • 8.2.4 Business Strategy
  • 8.2.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 8.2.6 Strategic Implications (2026–2032)
  • 8.3 Elan-Chemical
  • 8.3.1 Company Overview
  • 8.3.2 Key Products & Segments
  • 8.3.3 Financial Performance (2023–2025)
  • 8.3.4 Business Strategy
  • 8.3.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 8.3.6 Strategic Implications (2026–2032)
  • 8.4 Techvina
  • 8.4.1 Company Overview
  • 8.4.2 Key Products & Segments
  • 8.4.3 Financial Performance (2023–2025)
  • 8.4.4 Business Strategy
  • 8.4.5 SWOT Analysis
  • 8.4.6 Strategic Implications (2026–2032)
09Competitive Landscape
  • 9.1 Competitive Landscape Overview
  • 9.2 Competitive Intensity Assessment
  • 9.3 Key Player Strategies & Positioning
  • 9.4 Competitive Dynamics & Strategic Outlook
  • 9.4.1 Emerging Competitive Threats
  • 9.4.2 Consolidation vs. Fragmentation Outlook
  • 9.4.3 Competitive Response Matrix
  • 9.4.4 Strategic Recommendations, 2026–2032
10Porter's Five Forces Analysis
  • 10.1 Threat of New Entrants
  • 10.2 Bargaining Power of Buyers
  • 10.3 Bargaining Power of Suppliers
  • 10.4 Threat of Substitutes
  • 10.5 Competitive Rivalry
11PESTLE Analysis
  • 11.1 Political
  • 11.2 Economic
  • 11.3 Social and Demographic
  • 11.4 Technological
  • 11.5 Legal and Regulatory
  • 11.6 Environmental
  • 11.7 Strategic Implications of the PESTLE Assessment
12SWOT Analysis
13Future Trends & Outlook
  • 13.1 Future Trends & Outlook
  • 13.1.1 Trend Summary and Commercial Maturity Assessment
  • 13.1.2 Technology and Innovation Trends
  • 13.1.3 Long-Term Market Outlook
  • 13.1.4 Investment & M&A Activity Outlook
  • 13.1.5 Overall Outlook Assessment

Frequently asked questions

How big is the global Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market?
The global Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market is estimated at US$ 78.26 million in 2025 (base year) and is projected to reach US$ 146 million by 2032.
How fast is the Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market expected to grow?
The market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 6.0% from 2026 to 2032, expanding from US$ 78.26 million in 2025 to US$ 146 million in 2032, roughly 1.9 times its base-year value.
What does the Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market cover?
In 2025, the global production volume of Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder reached 13.8 thousand tons, with an average selling price of USD 5,800 per ton, production capacity of 18.0 thousand tons, and a gross margin of 28%.
How is the Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market segmented by type?
By type, the market is segmented into ≥99.0% and ≥98.0%.
What are the key applications of Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder?
Key applications covered include Flavors and Fragrances, Daily Chemical Products, Preservation and Antimicrobial Use, Agrochemical Formulations, Feed Additives, Organic Synthesis and Others.
Which companies are profiled in the Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market report?
Key players profiled include Wuhan Youjixinrong Chemical, Jiangxi Hairui Natural Plant, Elan-Chemical and Techvina.
What geographies does the Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market analysis include?
The market is analysed across Asia Pacific, North America, Europe, Middle East & Africa and Latin America, with 20 country-level markets including China, Japan, United States, Canada, Germany, France, Egypt and South Africa.
What are the key demand drivers for Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder?
Overall, demand is driven by fragrance consumption, daily chemical production, green agrochemical substitution, antimicrobial demand and expanding feed additive applications, while pricing and gross margin are also affected by upstream aromatic aldehyde raw materials, natural fragrance oil prices and the chemical production capacity cycle.
What are the main risks and barriers in the Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market?
The midstream segment consists of cinnamaldehyde powder-forming, compounding and fine chemical manufacturers, whose key barriers lie in active ingredient stability, powder flowability, odor retention, batch consistency, downstream formulation compatibility and cost control.
Who should buy the Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market report?
The report is intended for manufacturers and solution providers, distributors and end users in Flavors and Fragrances, Daily Chemical Products and Preservation and Antimicrobial Use, investors and consultants, and government or industry bodies who need market size, segmentation, competitive and regional data for the Industrial Grade Cinnamaldehyde Powder market.
What license options are available for this report?
The report is available as a Single User License (US$ 3,500, one named user), a Site License (US$ 5,250, up to 10 users) and a Global / Corporate License (US$ 7,000, unlimited users), all delivered in PDF format.

Research Methodology

All MarketResearchReports.com strategic research reports follow a rigorous, multi-stage methodology combining AI-assisted data synthesis with expert analyst validation.

01
Secondary Research & Data Aggregation

Systematic collection from 500+ verified sources including SEC filings, industry databases (Bloomberg, Statista, OECD), regulatory filings, trade publications, patent databases, and company annual reports. AI-assisted extraction identifies relevant data points across 10,000+ documents per report.

02
Market Sizing — Bottom-Up & Top-Down

Dual-validation approach: bottom-up sizing aggregates segment-level production, consumption, and trade data; top-down sizing cross-validates against macroeconomic indicators and total addressable market estimates. Discrepancies >5% trigger analyst review.

03
Competitive Intelligence

Company profiles built from public financial disclosures, product launches, M&A activity, job postings (as capability proxies), and supply chain mapping. Market share estimates triangulated across revenue, capacity, and shipment data.

04
Demand Forecasting

CAGR projections use time-series regression on 5-10 years of historical data, adjusted for identified demand drivers (technology adoption curves, regulatory catalysts, demographic shifts) and demand inhibitors (cost barriers, substitution risk). Scenario modeling covers base, optimistic, and conservative cases.

05
Analyst Validation & Quality Assurance

All quantitative outputs reviewed by a domain-specialist analyst before publication. Data triangulation requires minimum 3 independent sources for every key figure. Reports undergo a structured peer review against our 47-point quality checklist covering methodology, data citations, logical consistency, and formatting standards.

06
Continuous Updates

On-demand reports are generated at time of purchase, incorporating the most recent available data. Static reports are republished when underlying market conditions shift by >10% from baseline assumptions. Purchasers receive update notifications for 12 months.

Select a license
from 3.500,00 US$
Report License Type
Optional add-ons
On demand · delivered within 24-48 hours
Secure checkout · SSL encrypted
License terms included
Post-purchase analyst support
Custom research

Need a customized version?

Get country-, segment- or company-specific intelligence tailored to your exact requirements.

Request custom research →
Talk to a research advisor USA: +1-302-703-9904 India: +91-8762746600
Trusted by

Leading Brands in This Industry

Logos are trademarks of their respective owners and indicate a verified past business relationship, not a current partnership or endorsement.